EUR
Best Online Rates Guaranteed
Check-in:
Check-out:
Special Codes
*Optional Information

Adina Apartment Hotel Budapest

Conferences & Events

Located close to Budapest’s thriving business, entertainment, shopping, dining hub and must-see attractions, Adina Apartment Hotel Budapest is in an ideal Budapest conference venue.

The hotel specialises in boardroom meetings, small meetings, residential seminars and conferences. Affordable catering and accommodation packages are available.

Our four Budapest meeting rooms have natural light and dim out curtains for presentations. Our rooms offer capacity for up to 140 people (theatre style). There’s also a beautiful courtyard ideal for parties for up to 150 guests (cocktail style).

Technical equipment available:

  • Pinboard
  • TV, DVD & CD player
  • Projector
  • Screen
  • Flipchart and markers

Delegates can be comfortably accommodated in the hotel’s 97 one and two bedroom apartments or studio rooms. Stay with us to enjoy all the rich history, romance and mystique of Hungary’s capital city.  

Want to make an enquiry for your conference or event? Email our team at [email protected]

Venue Capacity

Room NameSq. MetresHeight MetresTheatreClassroomBanquetU-ShapeBoardroomCocktail
Sydney1002.958045-253070
Melbourne562.952515-151825
Sydney & Melbourne1562.95130----120
Brisbane642.653020-202340
Canberra1402.407035-303570
Inner Courtyard950------150

Looking For Something Different?

Find a Hotel
Push Image
Pure Indulgence Package

Pure Indulgence in magical Budapest

Push Image
Best Available Daily Rate

Book your stay at TFE Hotels now and receive our best available daily rate.

Push Image
*Take a break! Take 5, Pay 4*

Enjoy one night for free. Rate includes overnight stay and free access to Wellness and Fitness area.

Push Image
Win a trip around Europe!

Win a trip around Europe including flights and accommodation!

Push Image
Family Package

Spoil your family on your next holiday together and head to the beautiful city of Budapest, which has enjoyable things to do for all ages.

Push Image
Romance Package Budapest

Surprise your Partner with a romantic stay in Budapest.

Push Image
Budapest Spa Package

Whether it is summer or winter you will find pleasure and fun in one of the best spa of Budapest.

Welcome to the new TFE Hotels (Toga Far East) website, the official home of Adina Apartment Hotel Budapest.