EUR
Call Us

Hotel Bookings – Australia and New Zealand

TFE Hotels Reservations: 13 8642 - Toll Free in Australia

Outside Australia: +61 2 9356 5062

Calling from New Zealand: 0800 101 100

Hotel Bookings - Germany

Berlin

Adina Berlin Checkpoint Charlie: +49 (0) 30 200767555

Adina Berlin Hauptbahnhof: +49 (0) 30 200032553

Adina Berlin Hackescher Markt: +49 (0) 30 209698555

Hamburg

Adina Hamburg: +49 (0) 40 226350553

Frankfurt

Adina Frankfurt Neue Oper: +49 (0) 69 247474553

Hotel Bookings - Denmark

Adina Copenhagen: +45 (0) 88 193651

Hotel Bookings - Hungary

Adina Budapest: +36 (0) 1 8804068

Hotel Bookings - Asia

Reservations: +65 6881 8888 / 6496 7699

Toll Free Hotline:

Singapore: 1 800 737 3279

Malaysia: 1 800 806 615

Indonesia: 001 803 657 106

Hotel Search

No results found.
View All Hotels
Please select at least a city or a hotel.

Why Book With us?

  • We guarantee you the best rates!
  • Free WiFi
  • No booking fees
View Details

Adina Apartment Hotel Budapest

Conferences & Events

Located close to Budapest’s thriving business, entertainment, shopping, dining hub and must-see attractions, Adina Apartment Hotel Budapest is in an ideal Budapest conference venue.

The hotel specialises in boardroom meetings, small meetings, residential seminars and conferences. Affordable catering and accommodation packages are available.

Our four Budapest meeting rooms have natural light and dim out curtains for presentations. Our rooms offer capacity for up to 140 people (theatre style). There’s also a beautiful courtyard ideal for parties for up to 150 guests (cocktail style).

Technical equipment available:

Delegates can be comfortably accommodated in the hotel’s 97 one and two bedroom apartments or studio rooms. Stay with us to enjoy all the rich history, romance and mystique of Hungary’s capital city.  

Want to make an enquiry for your conference or event? Email our team at [email protected]

Venue Capacity

Room NameSq. MetresHeight MetresTheatreClassroomBanquetU-ShapeBoardroomCocktail
Sydney1002.958032-253070
Melbourne562.952515-151825
Sydney & Melbourne1562.95140----120
Brisbane642.653024-162040
Canberra1402.408035-303570
Inner Courtyard950------150
Room Name: Sydney
Sq. Metres: 100
Height Metres: 2.95
Theatre: 80
Classroom: 32
Banquet: -
U-Shape: 25
Boardroom: 30
Cocktail: 70
Room Name: Melbourne
Sq. Metres: 56
Height Metres: 2.95
Theatre: 25
Classroom: 15
Banquet: -
U-Shape: 15
Boardroom: 18
Cocktail: 25
Room Name: Sydney & Melbourne
Sq. Metres: 156
Height Metres: 2.95
Theatre: 140
Classroom: -
Banquet: -
U-Shape: -
Boardroom: -
Cocktail: 120
Room Name: Brisbane
Sq. Metres: 64
Height Metres: 2.65
Theatre: 30
Classroom: 24
Banquet: -
U-Shape: 16
Boardroom: 20
Cocktail: 40
Room Name: Canberra
Sq. Metres: 140
Height Metres: 2.40
Theatre: 80
Classroom: 35
Banquet: -
U-Shape: 30
Boardroom: 35
Cocktail: 70
Room Name: Inner Courtyard
Sq. Metres: 950
Height Metres: -
Theatre: -
Classroom: -
Banquet: -
U-Shape: -
Boardroom: -
Cocktail: 150
Conference Kit

Looking For Something Different?

Learn More

SIGN UP & SAVE 10%*

Sign Up