EUR
Call Us

Hotel Bookings – Australia and New Zealand

TFE Hotels Reservations: 13 8642 - Toll Free in Australia

Outside Australia: +61 2 9356 5062

Calling from New Zealand: 0800 101 100

Hotel Bookings - Germany

Berlin

Adina Berlin Checkpoint Charlie: +49 (0) 30 200767555

Adina Berlin Hauptbahnhof: +49 (0) 30 200032553

Adina Berlin Hackescher Markt: +49 (0) 30 209698555

Hamburg

Adina Hamburg: +49 (0) 40 226350553

Frankfurt

Adina Frankfurt Neue Oper: +49 (0) 69 247474553

Hotel Bookings - Denmark

Adina Copenhagen: +45 (0) 88 193651

Hotel Bookings - Hungary

Adina Budapest: +36 (0) 1 8804068

Hotel Bookings - Asia

Reservations: +65 6881 8888 / 6496 7699

Toll Free Hotline:

Singapore: 1 800 737 3279

Malaysia: 1 800 806 615

Indonesia: 001 803 657 106

Hotel Search

No results found.
View All Hotels

Why Book With us?

  • We guarantee you the best rates!
  • No booking fees
  • Choose from over 70 locations
Adina Apartment Hotel Budapest Restaurant
View Details

Adina Apartment Hotel Budapest

Dining

As a visitor in Budapest, you are spoilt for choice when it comes to the cuisine and architecture of the city’s many restaurants and cafes.

Adina Apartment Hotel Budapest offers a delicious buffet breakfast in our breakfast room every day. If you’re looking for some refreshment when the sun goes down our bar is open each evening between 6pm and midnight. 

As we’re right in the heart of the city, staying with us means that you’re close to many dining options.

Culinary delights from almost every corner of the world can be enjoyed in Budapest, with all budgets and tastes being catered to. There’s a mouthwatering range of eateries near Adina Apartment Hotel Budapest.

Hungary has many different words for various eatery restaurants. Here are some of them to help you:

If you would like a recommendation on where to dine in the area please ask a member of our Team. 

Venue Capacity

Room NameSq. MetresHeight MetresTheatreClassroomBanquetU-ShapeBoardroomCocktail
Sydney1002.958032-253070
Melbourne562.952515-151825
Sydney & Melbourne1562.95140----120
Brisbane642.653024-162040
Canberra1402.408035-303570
Inner Courtyard950------150
Room Name: Sydney
Sq. Metres: 100
Height Metres: 2.95
Theatre: 80
Classroom: 32
Banquet: -
U-Shape: 25
Boardroom: 30
Cocktail: 70
Room Name: Melbourne
Sq. Metres: 56
Height Metres: 2.95
Theatre: 25
Classroom: 15
Banquet: -
U-Shape: 15
Boardroom: 18
Cocktail: 25
Room Name: Sydney & Melbourne
Sq. Metres: 156
Height Metres: 2.95
Theatre: 140
Classroom: -
Banquet: -
U-Shape: -
Boardroom: -
Cocktail: 120
Room Name: Brisbane
Sq. Metres: 64
Height Metres: 2.65
Theatre: 30
Classroom: 24
Banquet: -
U-Shape: 16
Boardroom: 20
Cocktail: 40
Room Name: Canberra
Sq. Metres: 140
Height Metres: 2.40
Theatre: 80
Classroom: 35
Banquet: -
U-Shape: 30
Boardroom: 35
Cocktail: 70
Room Name: Inner Courtyard
Sq. Metres: 950
Height Metres: -
Theatre: -
Classroom: -
Banquet: -
U-Shape: -
Boardroom: -
Cocktail: 150

Looking For Something Different?

Learn More

SIGN UP TO ECLUB - SAVE 10% WIN A $5000 PRIZE PACK*

Sign Up